Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Follow us on social media: Ballincollig Basketball

Summer Basketball for Ladies:

Saturday Training continues until Sat 24th of June and finishes with an in-house tournament

 

Summer Scrimmage:

Tues June 13th to Tue July 11th

6pm to 7pm: U13/14/15/16 for 2017 season.

7pm to 8pm: U18/Div 1/ Senior

 

August:

Pre Season Boot Camp for five week every Tue/Fri starting Tues August !st for U18/Div 1/Senior

End of August in-house tournament. 

 

REMEMBER: The Best Athlete is made during the off season!!!

 


Gym Location

Ballincollig Basketball play their home games in the Sportlann of Colaiste Choilm in Ballincollig or Ballincollig Community School -see map on contact page

New members are always welcome  - just come along to training.  The times are posted above

Boys December Fixtures:

 

  • 1/12 *U14 TOURNAMENT* Venue: Parochial Hall
  • 1/12 Blue U18A vs Fr. Mathews 13:00pm Venue: Mathews Arena, Model Farm Road
  • 2/12 U11 vs St. Anthony's 11:00am Venue: St. Anthony's Boy School, Ballinlough
  • 2/11 U18A vs Waterford Vikings 14:30pm Venue: Waterford
  • 4/12 U20 C/SHIP vs Limerick Lions 18:30pm Venue: Parochial Hall
  • 5/12 Div 1 Blue vs Mitchelstown Legion 20:30pm Venue: Mitchelstown Leisure Cenre
  • 5/12 Div 2 Red vs Fr.Mathews 20:30pm Venue: Mathews Arena, Model Farm Road
  • 7/12 U16B Blue vs Youghal All Stars 18:30pm Venue: Pobalscoil na Trionoide, Youghal
  • 7/12 U20 vs Tralee Imperials 20:30pm Venue: Mounthawks Gym, Tralee, Kerry
  • 8/12 U14A C/SHIP vs Blue Demons 09:30am Venue: Parochial Hall
  • 8/12 U16B Red vs Bantry 17:15pm Venue: Colaiste Choilm
  • 8/12 U16A vs Blue Demons 18:15pm Venue: Colaiste Choilm
  • 9/12 U10 vs Blue Demons 10:00am Venue: Colaiste Choilm
  • 9/12 U12A vs Fr.Mathews 10:50am Venue: Colaiste Choilm
  • 9/12 U14A vs Fr. Mathews 11:50am Venue: Colaiste Choilm
  • 9/12 U16B Blue vs Cobh 12:50pm Venue Colaiste Choilm
  • 9/12 U18A vs Fr.Mathews 13:50pm Venue: Colaiste Choilm
  • 15/12 U16A C/SHIP vs Limerick Celtics 10:45am Venue: Parochial Hall
  • 15/12 U16B RED C/SHIP SF vs Bantry 12:00pm Venue: Parochial Hall
  • 16/12 Div1 Red vs Carrigaline 14:00pm Venue: Colaiste Mhuire, Crosshaven
  • 16/12 U20 vs Carrig na bhFear 12:45pm Venue: Whitechurch Community Centre
  • 20/12 Div2 Red vs Bantry B 19:30pm Venue: Colaiste Phobal, Bantry 

Cover PageCover Page